Genesis Invitational Round 4 tee times, groupings and TV schedule

February 16, 2020
Adam Scott hits a shot during Saturday's third round of the Genesis Invitational.

Every driver at Sunday’s Daytona 500 will be buckled in tight.

Every viewer of Sunday’s Genesis Invitational at Riviera Country Club will be, too.

Matt Kuchar dropped to a share of the lead following Saturday’s third round after holding the tournament’s lead outright the first two days. Joining him in the final pairing will be two of the game’s biggest names – Rory McIlory and Adam Scott. Lurking one shot behind are Russell Henley and Harold Varner III, while Joel Dahmen and Dustin Johnson are two back.

Viewers expecting Tiger Woods to set the PGA Tour’s all-time wins record might be a little disappointed, as he is 15 shots back after a third-round 76.

You can find the full Round 4 tee times and groupings below, as well as the TV schedule for the remainder of the tournament.

2020 Genesis Invitational TV schedule

Sunday: 1-2:45 p.m. ET (Golf Channel); 3-6:30 p.m. ET (CBS)

2020 Genesis Invitational tee times: Round 4 (ET)

First tee
11:50 a.m. – Si Woo Kim, Vaughn Taylor, Denny McCarthy
Noon – Marc Leishman, Brooks Koepka, Cameron Tringale
12:11 p.m. – Sam Burns, Lanto Griffin, Andrew Landry
12:21 p.m. – Scott Piercy, Carlos Ortiz, Rafa Cabrera Bello
12:32 p.m. – Matthew Fitzpatrick, Kyoung-Hoon Lee, Brian Stuard
12:42 p.m. – Paul Casey, James Hahn, Chez Reavie
12:53 p.m. – Hideki Matsuyama, Collin Morikawa, Sebastián Muñoz
1:03 p.m. – Bryson DeChambeau, Jon Rahm, Wyndham Clark
1:14 p.m. – Sung Kang, Luke List, Scott Brown
1:24 p.m. – Dustin Johnson, Max Homa, Talor Gooch
1:35 p.m. – Russell Henley, Harold Varner III, Joel Dahmen
1:45 p.m. – Adam Scott, Matt Kuchar, Rory McIlroy

10th tee
11:50 a.m. – Sergio Garcia, Patrick Cantlay, J.T. Poston
Noon – Adam Schenk, Ryan Moore, Adam Hadwin
12:11 p.m. – Xander Schauffele, Martin Trainer, Joseph Bramlett
12:21 p.m. – Patrick Reed, Scottie Scheffler, Patrick Rodgers
12:32 p.m. – Jordan Spieth, Martin Laird, Justin Rose
12:42 p.m. – Pat Perez, Alex Noren, Brian Harman
12:53 p.m – Abraham Ancer, Bud Cauley, Rory Sabbatini
1:03 p.m. – Steve Stricker, J.B. Holmes, Tony Finau
1:14 p.m. – Brendon Todd, J.J. Spaun, Tiger Woods
1:24 p.m. – Charles Howell III, Kyle Stanley, Jason Dufner
1:35 p.m. – Tyler Duncan, Ryan Palmer

To receive GOLF’s all-new newsletters, subscribe for free here.