2:19 | Tour & News
Expert Picks: The RSM Classic
GOLF Live host Ryan Asselta and GOLF.com's Sean Zak talk about who they like (and don't) at the upcoming RSM Classic.
By Josh Berhow
Wednesday, November 15, 2017

Brandt Snedeker returns to the PGA Tour at this week's RSM Classic after missing nearly five months due to an injury. Snedeker, whose last start was the Travelers Championship in June (he tied for 14th), batted a pesky sternum injury that sidelined him for the second half of the 2016-17 season.

Snedeker will play alongside Matt Kuchar and Luke Donald for the first two rounds at Sea Island Resort. They tee off at 11:10 a.m. on the 1st tee of the Seaside Course on Thursday and at 10 a.m. on the 10th tee at the Plantation Course Friday.

Mackenzie Hughes is back to defend his title. He won in a five-man playoff last year that finished on Monday due to darkness. The tournament's tee times and TV schedule are listed below.

Brandt Snedeker is grouped with Matt Kuchar and Luke Donald for the first two rounds.

Getty Images

What: RSM Classic
Where: Sea Island Resort, Seaside & Plantation Courses, Sea Island, Ga.
When: Thursday-Sunday, Nov. 16-19
Defending champion: Mackenzie Hughes (17 under, won playoff)
Purse: $6.2 million ($1.116 million first place)

TV schedule (ET)

Thursday: 1:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Friday: 1:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Saturday: 1:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Sunday: 1:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)

Watch the RSM Classic live on fuboTV. Start your seven-day free trial by clicking here.

Round 1 tee times (ET)

No. 1 tee (Plantation Course)

9:30 a.m. — Camilo Villegas, Daniel Summerhays, Byeong Hun An
9:40 a.m. — J.J. Henry, Blayne Barber, Richy Werenski
9:50 a.m. — Nick Taylor, Robert Garrigus, Jason Kokrak
10 a.m. — Chris Stroud, Vaughn Taylor, Smylie Kaufman
10:10 a.m. — Trey Mullinax, Seamus Power, Tyler Duncan
10:20 a.m. — Andrew Johnston, Joel Dahmen, Zecheng Dou
10:30 a.m. — Austin Cook, Abraham Ancer, Andrew Novak
10:40 a.m. — Dicky Pride, Jon Curran, Kelly Kraft
10:50 a.m. — Ken Duke, Scott Brown, Brendon de Jonge
11 a.m. — Russell Knox, Chris Kirk, Padraig Harrington
11:10 a.m. — Si Woo Kim, Brian Gay, K.J. Choi
11:20 a.m. — Aaron Wise, Talor Gooch, Ben Silverman
11:30 a.m. — Andrew Landry, Rick Lamb, Roberto Diaz

No. 1 tee (Seaside Course)

9:30 a.m. — Carl Pettersson, Whee Kim, Steve Wheatcroft
9:40 a.m. — Bill Haas, Ben Crane, Patrick Rodgers
9:50 a.m. — Ricky Barnes, Cameron Percy, Michael Kim
10 a.m. — Ryan Armour, Nick Watney, Stewart Cink
10:10 a.m. — Derek Fathauer, Ollie Schniederjans, Ryan Blaum
10:20 a.m. — Denny McCarthy, Nate Lashley, Cameron Champ
10:30 a.m. — Martin Piller, J.T. Boston, Henrik Norlander
10:40 a.m. — Scott Stallings, Martin Laird, Josh Teater
10:50 a.m. — Chesson Hadley, Johnson Wagner, Jonathan Byrd
11 a.m. — Patton Kizzire, Kevin Kisner, Mackenzie Hughes
11:10 a.m. — Brandt Snedeker, Matt Kuchar, Luke Donald
11:20 a.m. — Tom Hoge, Nicholas Lindheim, John Oda
11:30 a.m. — Andrew Putnam, Stephan Jaeger, Sam Ryder

No. 10 tee (Plantation Course)

9:30 a.m. — Robert Streb, Jason Bohn, Zac Blair
9:40 a.m. — Ben Martin, Kevin Streelman, Stuart Appleby
9:50 a.m. — Cameron Tringale, Shawn Stefani, Tyrone Van Aswegen
10 a.m. — Brian Harman, Hudson Swafford, Bubba Watson
10:10 a.m. — Davis Love III, Zach Johnson, Webb Simpson
10:20 a.m. — Beau Hossler, Keith Mitchell, Greyson Sigg
10:30 a.m. — Kyle Thompson, Matt Atkins, Dru Love
10:40 a.m. — Michael Thompson, Morgan Hoffmann, Sung Kang
10:50 a.m. — Rory Sabbatini, Chad Campbell, Jamie Lovemark
11 a.m. — Aaron Baddeley, Graeme McDowell, Charles Howell III
11:10 a.m. — Troy Merritt, Jason Gore, Bud Cauley
11:20 a.m. — Jonathan Randolph, Andrew Yun, Kyle Owen
11:30 a.m. — Heath Slocum, Corey Conners, Braden Thornberry

No. 10 tee (Seaside Course)

9:30 a.m. — Danny Lee, Tommy Gainey, Ted Potter Jr.
9:40 a.m. — David Lingmerth, Hunter Mahan, Retief Goosen
9:50 a.m. — Matt Every, John Huh, Kevin Tway
10 a.m. — Jim Herman, Peter Malnati, Ernie Els
10:10 a.m. — Brice Garnett, Lanto Griffin, Dan McCarthy
10:20 a.m. — Brandon Harkins, Ethan Tracy, David Skinns
10:30 a.m. — Sam Saunders, Bronson Burgoon, Xinjun Zhang
10:40 a.m. — Sean O'Hair, David Hearn, C.T. Pan
10:50 a.m. — Harris English, Martin Flores, J.J. Spaun
11 a.m. — D.A. Points, William McGirt, Brian Stuard
11:10 a.m. — Greg Chalmers, Billy Hurley III, Fabian Gomez
11:20 a.m. — Brett Stegmaier, Tom Lovelady, T.J. Vogel
11:30 a.m. — Rob Oppenheim, Adam Schenk, Conrad Shindler

Round 2 tee times (ET)

No. 1 tee (Plantation Course)

9:30 a.m. — Sean O'Hair, David Hearn, C.T. Pan
9:40 a.m. — Harris English, Martin Flores, J.J. Spaun
9:50 a.m. — D.A. Points, William McGirt, Brian Stuard
10 a.m. — Greg Chalmers, Billy Hurley III, Fabian Gomez
10:10 a.m. — Brett Stegmaier, Tom Lovelady, T.J. Vogel
10:20 a.m. — Rob Oppenheim, Adam Schenk, Conrad Shindler
10:30 a.m. — Danny Lee, Tommy Gainey, Ted Potter Jr.
10:40 a.m. — David Lingmerth, Hunter Mahan, Retief Goosen
10:50 a.m. — Matt Every, John Huh, Kevin Tway
11 a.m. — Jim Herman, Peter Malnati, Ernie Els
11:10 a.m. — Brice Garnett, Lanto Griffin, Dan McCarthy
11:20 a.m. — Brandon Harkins, Ethan Tracy, David Skinns
11:30 a.m. — Sam Saunders, Bronson Burgoon, Xinjun Zhang

No. 1 tee (Seaside Course)

9:30 a.m. — Michael Thompson, Morgan Hoffmann, Sung Kang
9:40 a.m. — Rory Sabbatini, Chad Campbell, Jamie Lovemark
9:50 a.m. — Aaron Baddeley, Graeme McDowell, Charles Howell III
10 a.m. — Troy Merritt, Jason Gore, Bud Cauley
10:10 a.m. — Jonathan Randolph, Andrew Yun, Kyle Owen
10:20 a.m. — Heath Slocum, Corey Conners, Braden Thornberry
10:30 a.m. — Robert Streb, Jason Bohn, Zac Blair
10:40 a.m. — Ben Martin, Kevin Streelman, Stuart Appleby
10:50 a.m. — Cameron Tringale, Shawn Stefani, Tyrone Van Aswegen
11 a.m. — Brian Harman, Hudson Swafford, Bubba Watson
11:10 a.m. — Davis Love III, Zach Johnson, Webb Simpson
11:20 a.m. — Beau Hossler, Keith Mitchell, Greyson Sigg
11:30 a.m. — Kyle Thompson, Matt Atkins, Dru Love

No. 10 tee (Plantation Course)

9:30 a.m. — Scott Stallings, Martin Laird, Josh Teater
9:40 a.m. — Chesson Hadley, Johnson Wagner, Jonathan Byrd
9:50 a.m. — Patton Kizzire, Kevin Kisner, Mackenzie Hughes
10 a.m. — Brandt Snedeker, Matt Kuchar, Luke Donald
10:10 a.m. — Tom Hoge, Nicholas Lindheim, John Oda
10:20 a.m. — Andrew Putnam, Stephan Jaeger, Sam Ryder
10:30 a.m. — Carl Pettersson, Whee Kim, Steve Wheatcroft
10:40 a.m. — Bill Haas, Ben Crane, Patrick Rodgers
10:50 a.m. — Ricky Barnes, Cameron Percy, Michael Kim
11 a.m. — Ryan Armour, Nick Watney, Stewart Cink
11:10 a.m. — Derek Fathauer, Ollie Schniederjans, Ryan Blaum
11:20 a.m. — Denny McCarthy, Nate Lashley, Cameron Champ
11:30 a.m. — Martin Piller, J.T. Boston, Henrik Norlander

No. 10 tee (Seaside Course)

9:30 a.m. — Dicky Pride, Jon Curran, Kelly Kraft
9:40 a.m. — Ken Duke, Scott Brown, Brendon de Jonge
9:50 a.m. — Russell Knox, Chris Kirk, Padraig Harrington
10 a.m. — Si Woo Kim, Brian Gay, K.J. Choi
10:10 a.m. — Aaron Wise, Talor Gooch, Ben Silverman
10:20 a.m. — Andrew Landry, Rick Lamb, Roberto Diaz
10:30 a.m. — Camilo Villegas, Daniel Summerhays, Byeong Hun An
10:40 a.m. — J.J. Henry, Blayne Barber, Richy Werenski
10:50 a.m. — Nick Taylor, Robert Garrigus, Jason Kokrak
11 a.m. — Chris Stroud, Vaughn Taylor, Smylie Kaufman
11:10 a.m. — Trey Mullinax, Seamus Power, Tyler Duncan
11:20 a.m. — Andrew Johnston, Joel Dahmen, Zecheng Dou
11:30 a.m. — Austin Cook, Abraham Ancer, Andrew Novak

You May Like

HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
OUT
HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
IN