Olympics 2016: Women's Golf Round 1 and 2 Tee Times

Monday August 15th, 2016
1:18 | Tour & News
Women's Golf Takes Olympic Stage

On Wednesday, the best female golfers in the world tee off in pursuit of a gold medal, the first in the women's game since 1900. Here's when to tune in to watch in Round 1 and 2. The first round airs on the Golf Channel beginning 6:30 a.m. Wednesday and streams live on NBCOlympics.com.

World No. 1 Lydia Ko tees off at 10:09 a.m. on Wednesday with Great Britain's Charley Hull and Sweden's Anna Norqvist. American Lexi Thompson is paired with Brooke Henderson of Canada and Suzann Pettersen of Norway.

6:30 a.m. Wednesday, 8:25 a.m. Thursday: Miriam Nagel (BRA), Leona Maguire (IRL), Kelly Tan (MAS)

6:41 a.m. Wednesday, 8:36 a.m. Thursday: Shiho Oyama (JPN), Catriona Matthew (GBR), Laetitia Beck (ISR)

6:52 a.m. Wednesday, 8:47 a.m. Thursday: Nicole Broch Larsen (DEN), In Gee Chun (KOR), Paula Reto (RSA)

7:03 a.m. Wednesday, 9:03 a.m. Thursday: Pornanong Phatlum (THA), Giulia Molinaro (ITA), Caroline Masson (GER)

7:14 a.m. Wednesday, 9:14 a.m. Thursday: Candie Kung (TPE), Gwladys Nocera (FRA), Mariajo Uribe (COL)

7:25 a.m. Wednesday, 9:25 a.m. Thursday: Maha Haddioui (MAR), Alejandra Llaneza (MEX), Ursula Wikstrom (FIN)

7:41 a.m. Wednesday, 9:36 a.m. Thursday: Tiffany Chan (HKG), Fabienne In-Albon (SUI), Victoria Lovelady (BRA)

7:52 a.m. Wednesday, 9:47 a.m. Thursday: Stephanie Meadow (IRL), Michelle Koh (MAS), Nanna Koerstz Madsen (DEN)

8:03 a.m. Wednesday, 9:58 a.m. Thursday: Gerina Piller (USA), Azahara Munoz (ESP), Inbee Park (KOR)

8:14 a.m. Wednesday, 10:09 a.m. Thursday: Brooke Henderson (CAN), Suzann Pettersen (NOR), Lexi Thompson (USA)

8:25 a.m. Wednesday, 6:30 a.m. Thursday: Teresa Lu (TPE), Albane Valenzuela (SUI), Marianne Skarpnord (NOR)

8:36 a.m. Wednesday, 6:41 a.m. Thursday: Carlotta Ciganda (ESP), Maria Verchenova (RUS), Aditi Ashok (IND)

8:47 a.m. Wednesday, 6:52 a.m. Thursday: Harukyo Nomura (JPN), Pernilla Lindberg (SWE), Ashley Simon (RSA)

9:03 a.m. Wednesday, 7:03 a.m. Thursday: Christie Wolf (AUT), Julieta Granada (PAR), Karine Icher (FRA)

9:14 a.m. Wednesday, 7:14 a.m. Thursday: Klara Spilkova (CZE), Su-Hyun Oh (AUS), Chloe Leurquin (BEL)

9:25 a.m. Wednesday, 7:25 a.m. Thursday: Gaby Lopez (MEX), Alena Sharp (CAN), Shanshan Feng (CHN)

9:36 a.m. Wednesday, 7:41 a.m. Thursday: Minjee Lee (AUS), Hee Young Yang (KOR), Sandra Gal (GER)

9:47 a.m. Wednesday, 7:52 a.m. Thursday: Giulia Sergas (ITA), Xiyu Lin (CHN), Noora Tamminen (FIN)

9:58 a.m. Wednesday, 8:03 a.m. Thursday: Stacy Lewis (USA), Ariya Jutanugarn (THA), Sei Young Kim (KOR)

10:09 a.m. Wednesday, 8:14 a.m. Thursday: Lydia Ko (NZL), Anna Nordqvist (SWE), Charley Hull (GBR)

More From the Web

HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
OUT
HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
IN